DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

BLOCK-C, BRS NAGAR, LUDHIANA

About Our School

card

Taking a stock of the ground realities of Indian society and the nature of the task undertaken by Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati during his life time, his followers decided to commemorate his life and works not by building lifeless statues, but by opening temples of learning....

Principal's Message

card

It is an honor and a privilege to be the Principal of DAV Public School, BRS Nagar, Ludhiana, the school that stands for excellence, the school that has always set and achieved high standards, has established many incredible traditions and legacies, which are cherished by all......

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Guest Lecture on 'Cyber Securi

School hosted a special guest lecture on 'Cyber Security' on the occasion of 'National Technology Day'

...
Visit by Dr. Nisha Peshin

𝑫𝒓. π‘΅π’Šπ’”π’‰π’‚ π‘·π’†π’”π’‰π’Šπ’, π‘«π’Šπ’“π’†π’„π’•π’π’“ (π‘·π’–π’ƒπ’π’Šπ’„ 𝑺𝒄𝒉𝒐𝒐𝒍𝒔 𝒂𝒏𝒅 π‘¨π’„π’‚π’…π’†π’Žπ’Šπ’„π’”), DAVCMC, New Delhi visited school on 8th May, 2024.

...
Two-Days Capacity Building Pro

A two-day Capacity Building Programme on β€œStrengthening Assessment and Evaluation Practices” for Prospective Resource Persons

...
27 Gold Medalists in different sports re

27 Gold Medalists of the school in different sports received cheques worth Rs 5100/-each.

...
27 students Crack JEE Main 2024

Celebrations abound on the campus as 27 students of the school cracked JEE Main 2024 with excellent percentile.

...
Bronze Medal and Merit Certificate in Cr

Jaiwish Arora, a student of class IV has been awarded Bronze Medal and Merit Certificate in Crest Mathematics Olympiad (CMO) 2023-2024

happy birthday

card

01,Jun

AARISH SHARMA

HARISH SHARMA /
ABHILASHA MISHRA
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

01,Jun

DHRITIL DAHIYA

AMIT DAHIYA /
RUPINDER KAUR
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

01,Jun

DAKSHVEER SINGH

HARPREET SINGH /
AMANDEEP KAUR
Class :I /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

MAAYRA SHARMA

DARSHAN KUMAR /
MAMTA RANI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

AYAAN DHINGRA

DINESH DHINGRA /
RITU DHINGRA
Class :I /
Section : F

card

01,Jun

RAJVEER KHANNA

KARAN SINGH KHANNA /
RACHNA KHANNA
Class :II /
Section : D

card

01,Jun

KAVNEER KAUR

KULJIT SINGH /
TARANJEET KAUR
Class :III /
Section : G

card

01,Jun

SAKSHAM GARG

Amit Kumar /
Alka Garg
Class :V /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

HARDIK JINDAL

HITESH JINDAL /
SHINU JINDAL
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

KAVYA

MR. TARUN MAKKAR /
JYOTI MAKKAR
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

01,Jun

SAANVI ATWAL

BITTAN KUMAR /
ARADHANA ATWAL
Class :V /
Section : F

card

01,Jun

PRABHDEEP SINGH

ARVINDER SINGH /
AMANDEEP KAUR
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

01,Jun

PALAK

KULDEEP KUMAR MISHRA /
RENU MISHRA
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

02,Jun

AYAAN MONGA

GAURAV MONGA /
SHEETAL MONGA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

02,Jun

SHIVEN SOOD

MANU SOOD /
ABHA SOOD
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

02,Jun

GURJOT SINGH

BALVIR SINGH /
MANJIT KAUR
Class :X /
Section : A

card

02,Jun

SHUBHAM BANSAL

NAVEEN BANSAL /
RITU BANSAL
Class :XI /
Section : B

card

02,Jun

VAANIA GUPTA

RISHU GUPTA /
JASWINDER KAUR
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

02,Jun

VAIBHAV SIKKA

BABLA SIKKA /
NISHA SIKKA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

02,Jun

NITISH CHOPRA

GARISH CHOPRA /
NISHI CHOPRA
Class :XI /
Section : B

card

02,Jun

MRIDUL

VINOD KUMAR /
RENU BALA
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

02,Jun

ARNAV KAPOOR

AMIT KAPOOR /
MANSI KAPOOR
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

02,Jun

HARSHIL DUTT

RAGHU RAJIV DUTT /
RUCHIKA AGNIHOTRI
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

02,Jun

NEELESH SINGH

MANTUN KUMAR SINGH /
SUSHMA KUMARI SINGH
Class :III /
Section : D

card

02,Jun

NIMIT GUPTA

MR. VIKAS GUPTA /
PINKI GUPTA
Class :III /
Section : F

card

02,Jun

AARAV SOOD

AMAN SOOD /
SAPNA SOOD
Class :III /
Section : B

card

02,Jun

SHAURYA GUPTA

SUMIT GUPTA /
SHIFALI GUPTA
Class :I /
Section : D

card

02,Jun

R.S.DHAIRYA

RAHUL KUMAR /
SAVITA PAL
Class :LKG /
Section : D

card

02,Jun

VANSH

LOVISH JAISWAL /
ANSHUL
Class :LKG /
Section : D

card

03,Jun

VANYA MALHOTRA

RAHUL MALHOTRA /
MEENAL KOHLI
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

03,Jun

UTSAV GARG

Dinesh Kumar /
Puja Garg
Class :I /
Section : A

card

03,Jun

AHRANDEEP SINGH BAL

RAYMANDEEP SINGH BAL /
KIRANDEEP KAUR BAL
Class :LKG /
Section : G

card

03,Jun

AYMANDEEP SINGH BAL

RAYMANDEEP SINGH BAL /
KIRANDEEP KAUR BAL
Class :LKG /
Section : G

card

03,Jun

JODHVEER SINGH

LATE SH. AMRIK SINGH /
JASPREET KAUR
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

03,Jun

TRYAMBAK SHARMA

RAHUL SHARMA /
SHAILZA SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

03,Jun

ADHIRA SHARMA

SUNIL SHARMA /
PRACHI SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : D

card

03,Jun

ARSHIYA BATTA

VIVEK BATTA /
SHELLY BATTA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

03,Jun

BHAVIKA

SUPARN KUMAR /
ANU SINGLA
Class :XI /
Section : B

card

03,Jun

NAVNEET KAUR GREWAL

SUKHVIR SINGH GREWAL /
NARINDER PAL KAUR
Class :X /
Section : D

card

03,Jun

LAKHWINDER SINGH BRAR

KULWINDER SINGH /
RAJINDER KAUR
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

03,Jun

NAKSH BANSAL

NITIN BANSAL /
ANKITA BANSAL
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

03,Jun

PRANJALI JAIN

ROHIT JAIN /
ANTU JAIN
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

30,May

HRIDYANSH KAPOOR

RAJ KAPOOR /
JYOTI KAPOOR
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

30,May

CHARAN NOOR KAUR

SIMARPREET SINGH /
PARMINDER KAUR
Class :XI /
Section : C

card

30,May

GURSIMRAN KAUR

HARJINDER PAL SINGH /
PARAMJIT KAUR
Class :X /
Section : D

card

30,May

RUPAM JAIN

RAHUL JAIN /
HIMANI JAIN
Class :III /
Section : H

card

30,May

HARSHVEER SINGH

HARPREET SINGH /
SUKHPREET KAUR
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

30,May

SHIVANJALI

GAUTAM VERMA /
MANPREET VERMA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

30,May

KARAN AGGARWAL

SURINDER AGGGARWAL /
KAVITA AGGARWAL
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

30,May

TANISHA JINDAL

DEEPAK JINDAL /
POONAM JINDAL
Class :XI /
Section : A

card

30,May

HARLEEN GUJRAL

URINDER SINGH GUJRAL /
JATINDER KAUR
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

30,May

KIRANDEEP KAUR

SATNAM SINGH /
HARSHDEEP KAUR
Class :XII /
Section : C

card

30,May

PRANIKA JAIN

RAKESH JAIN /
MAMTA JAIN
Class :V /
Section : C

card

30,May

AWALNOOR SINGH MUNDAY

JAGTAR SINGH /
MANINDER PAL KAUR
Class :V /
Section : F

card

30,May

ANHADJOT SINGH

KAWALPREET SINGH /
GURSIMRAN KAUR
Class :I /
Section : G

card

30,May

DEVANSHI

AMIT CHAWLA /
AMBIKA CHAWLA
Class :I /
Section : D

card

31,May

CHARUSH JAIN

ANKUR JAIN /
KIRTI JAIN
Class :LKG /
Section : F

card

31,May

MISHTI GULATI

PANKAJ GULATI /
SAKSHI GULATI
Class :I /
Section : H

card

31,May

LAVANYA SUMAN

SUDHANSHU KUMAR /
RUPAM BHARTI
Class :LKG /
Section : A

card

31,May

PEARL KAPOOR

ROHIT KAPOOR /
ISHA KAPOOR
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

31,May

PUNEET SINGH

BHUPINDER SINGH /
PALWINDER KAUR
Class :III /
Section : B

card

31,May

RASVEER SINGH

NARINDERPAL SINGH /
POOJA DHALIWAL
Class :III /
Section : B

card

31,May

DIVIJA GUPTA

AMIT GUPTA /
MANI GUPTA
Class :II /
Section : F

card

31,May

REYAANSH DUA

VIKAS DUA /
DOLLY
Class :III /
Section : G

card

31,May

PRABHNOOR KAUR

SUKHMINDER S.GREWAL /
HARJINDER KAUR
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

31,May

RAGHAV GARG

AJAY GARG /
VANSHIKA GARG
Class :VII /
Section : D

Witness the embodiment of school pride through our 'Uniform Heroes'

Contact Us ↓
 
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Block-C, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar,
Ludhiana, Punjab-141001.
Ph. No. : 0161-2458740, 2458741
Mobile: 98725-10444
Website : www.davbrsnagar.org
 

Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓