logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Block-C, B.R.S. Nagar, Ludhiana
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained / Un-Trained

Probation / Confirmed

Adhoc / Part Time

1

Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur Sidhu

Principal

03 10 1966

10 12 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

2

Mrs. Kamalpreet Kaur

PGT (Commerce)

04 12 1970

02 04 1997

Trained

Confirmed

--------

3

Mrs. Tajinder Kaur

PGT (Maths)

25 12 1972

03 04 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

4

Mrs. Vimmy Goyal

PGT (Biology)

20 06 1967

20 10 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

5

Mr. Ashish Kapoor

PGT (Physics)

19 12 1982

08 10 2005

Trained

Confirmed

--------

6

Mrs. Jaswinder Kundi

PGT (History)

10 10 1969

04 04 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

7

Ms. Monica Gupta

PGT (Economics)

28 08 1981

18 07 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

8

Ms. Aman Dhir

PGT (Accounts)

21 05 1978

06 11 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

9

Mr. Swaranpreet Singh

PGT (Chemistry)

23 12 1982

15 09 2011

Trained

Confirmed

--------

10

Mrs. Meenu Sharma

PGT (B.Studies)

13 11 1978

01 07 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

11

Mrs. Meenakshi Behal

PGT (Fashion Design)

08 08 1975

08 04 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

12

Ms.  Meenu Bansal

PGT (Pol. Science)

11 11 1990

14 07 2014

Trained

Probation

--------

13

Ms. Sonika Jindal

PGT (Chemistry)

29 09 1970

18 07 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

14

Mr. Darshan Singh

PGT (Economics)

30 03 1976

18 03 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

15

Ms. Mishu Kapoor

PGT (Maths)

06 04 1984

03 04 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

16

Ms. Surbhi Jindal

PGT (Commerce)

14 08 1980

22 04 2014

Trained

Probation

--------

17

Mr. Deepak Thapar

PGT (Computer Science)

06 07 1986

01 11 2014

Trained

Confirmed

 --------

18

Mr. Sidharath Singla

PGT (Informatics Practices)

17-6-1987

11/07/2018

Trained

 --------

Contractual

19

Mr. Vikas Bembi

PGT (English)

01 02 1983

04 04 2016

Trained

Confirmed

--------

20

Mrs. Harjinder Kaur

PGT (Dance)

19 07 1976

02 04 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

21

Mr. Jogesh Joshi

PGT (Music)

13-4-1979

4/4/2016

Trained

Probation

--------

22

Ms. Kamaldeep Kaur

PGT (Psychology)

14/09-1985

15-11-2016

Trained

--------

Contractual

24

Ms. Amita Nayyar

PGT (Fine Arts)

12 11 1980

09 07 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

25

Ms. Heena Rani

PGT (Physics)

05 01 1992

01 11 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

26

Ms. Ruchi Gumber

PGT (Economics)

14 10 1991

01 11 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

27

Ms. Anjali

PGT (Bio-Technology)

10 01 1990

03 04 2018

 Trained

 --------

 Contractual

28

Ms. Geeta Verma

School Counselor

25 02 1988

03 04 2018

 Trained

 --------

 Contractual

29

Ms. Jagdeep Kaur Special Educator 24 04 1991 03 04 2018 Trained -------- Contractual

30

Ms. Monisha Biswas

PGT (English)

03 11 1968

01 09 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

31

Mrs. Sheetal Sood

PGT (English)

06 02 1959

08 04 1991

Trained

Confirmed

--------

32

Mrs. Daljinderjit Kaur Pannu

TGT (English)

15 10 1965

14 05 1991

Trained

Confirmed

--------

33

Mrs. Bharti Kapil

TGT (English)

28 02 1971

24 11 1992

Trained

Confirmed

--------

34

Mrs. Sunita Mahindru

TGT (English)

20 03 1968

01 12 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

35

Mrs. Amarjit Kaur

TGT (English)

05 06 1965

29 07 1996

Trained

Confirmed

--------

36

Mrs. Ruby Sehgal

PRT (English)

25 12 1968

01 08 1996

Trained

Confirmed

--------

37

Mrs. Ruchita Pasricha

PRT (English)

19 05 1972

01 04 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

38

Mrs. Rimpy Khera

PRT (English)

03 09 1973

06 11 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

39

Mrs. Sonia Bhardwaj

PRT (English)

27 08 1972

30 10 2002

Trained

Confirmed

--------

40

Mrs. Archana Sharma

PRT (English)

05 09 1978

01 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

41

Ms. Ramandeep Kaur

PRT (English)

20 07 1983

07 01 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

42

Ms. Rajni Maheshwari

PRT (English)

20 09 1985

09 11 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

43

Ms. Parmjit Kaur

PRT (English)

09 03 1971

04 04 2016

Trained

--------

Contractual

44

Ms. Kanchan

PRT (English)

17 10 1986

13 07 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

45

Ms. Bandhanpreet Kaur

PRT (English)

09 04 1987

05 01 2014

Trained

Probation

--------

46

Ms. Rupan Kaur

PRT (English)

22 09 1986

06 04 2018

Trained

-------

Contractual

47

Ms. Silky Dhir

PRT (English)

14 10 1983

06 04 2018

Trained

-------

Contractual

49

Mrs. Urmil Bhardwaj

TGT (Maths)

21 10 1962

27 07 1983

Trained

Confirmed

--------

50

Mrs. Shabina Passi

TGT (Maths)

18 08 1973

10 08 1995

Trained

Confirmed

--------

51

Mrs. Chander Rekha

PRT (Maths)

24 12 1969

02 04 1996

Trained

Confirmed

--------

52

Mr. Ashwani Kumar

TGT (Maths)

27 12 1974

01 04 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

53

Mr. Chiranjeev Rattan

TGT (Maths)

05 04 1973

03 01 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

54

Mr. Gian S.Bharti

PGT (Maths)

10 10 1972

14 07 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

55

Ms. Pooja Ahuja

PRT (Maths)

18 11 1979

23 07 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

56

Mrs. Mandeep Kaur

PRT (Maths)

30 08 1975

02 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

57

Mrs. Nidhi Bhardwaj

PRT (Maths)

25 02 1978

23 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

58

Mrs. Sushma

PRT (Maths)

24 09 1975

23 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

59

Mrs. Rachna Nayyar

PRT (Maths)

03 03 1973

02 04 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

60

Mrs. Suman Thakur

PRT (Maths)

18 05 1973

10 01 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

61

Ms. Neha Jain

PRT (Maths)

12 02 1986

13 07 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

62

Ms. Ragini Gupta

PRT (Maths)

12 06 1977

01 04 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

63

Ms. Nishu Sharma

PRT (Maths)

27 07 1989

14 07 2014

Trained

Probation

--------

64

Mrs. Harleen Bedi

TGT (Maths)

22 09 1978

04 03 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

65

Ms. Shruti Raswant

TGT (Maths)

20 01 1988

11 07 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

66

Ms. Sonia Garg

PRT (Maths)

18 02 1985

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

67

Mrs. Malwinder Kaur

TGT (Science)

17 12 1964

02 11 1992

Trained

Confirmed

--------

68

Mr. Rakesh K.Sharma

PRT (Science)

19 01 1971

02 04 1997

Trained

Confirmed

--------

69

Mrs. Ritu Ranjana

TGT (Science)

17 12 1977

05 11 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

70

Mrs. Shivani Bector

PRT (Science)

10 06 1978

02 04 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

71

Mrs. Pooja Sood

TGT (Science)

24 04 1968

10 10 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

72

Mr. Anoop Kumar

PRT (Science)

25 03 1976

26 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

73

Mrs. Shailja Katoch

PRT (Science)

10 12 1970

26 07 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

74

Mr. Saji Pillai

PRT (Science)

07 05 1979

04 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

75

Ms. Kirti Verma

PRT (Science)

30 06 1982

09 04 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

76

Ms. Neha Lohia

PRT (Science)

13 08 1987

09 04 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

77

Mrs. Neha Verma

TGT (Science)

18 11 1988

15 10 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

78

Mrs. Navritu

TGT (Science)

30 05 1980

03 04 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

79

Ms. Varsha

TGT (Science)

01 07 1991

13 07 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

80

Ms. Shivani Walia

PRT (Science)

30 04 1976

06 10 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

81

Ms. Shivani Bhardwaj

PRT (Science)

11 10 1994

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

82

Ms. Neha Chadha

PRT (Science)

13 10 1986

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

83

Ms. Sumeet Kaur

PRT (Science)

01 03 1992

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

84

Mrs. Darshana Devi

TGT (S.St.)

05 01 1959

09 04 1992

Trained

Confirmed

--------

85

Mrs. Rekha Chopra

TGT (S.St.)

01 01 1963

01 09 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

86

Mrs. Neelam Dass

TGT (S.St.)

15 10 1958

02 04 1997

Trained

Confirmed

--------

87

Mrs. Poonam Abrol

PRT (S.St.)

16 09 1964

05 07 1999

Trained

Confirmed

--------

88

Mrs. Kavita Anand

TGT (S.St.)

08 01 1972

21 07 2000

Trained

Confirmed

--------

89

Mrs. Rajni Chunneja

PRT (S.St.)

20 06 1973

06 10 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

90

Ms. Rumjit Kaur

PRT (S.St.)

15 10 1975

07 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

91

Ms. Davinderjit Kaur

PRT (S.St.)

10 03 1982

24 03 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

92

Ms. Anu Kapoor

PRT (S.St.)

24 02 1982

09 04 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

93

Ms. Anita Saxena

PRT (S.St.)

07 08 1964

08 07 1999

Trained

Confirmed

--------

94

Mrs. Sarita Arora

TGT (S.St.)

03 02 1976

01 07 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

95

Ms. Payal Bagai

PRT (S.St.)

11 06 1980

01 12 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

96

Ms. Taranjot Kaur

TGT (S.St.)

13 04 1990

13 07 2015

Trained

Confirmed

--------

97

Ms. Navneet Kaur

PRT (S.St.)

14 04 1991

25 09 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

98

Ms. Jaskiran Kaur PRT (S.St.) 8/12/1986 5/4/2017 Trained -------- Contractual

98

Mrs. Savita Aeri

TGT (Hindi)

20 01 1959

06 12 1987

Trained

Confirmed

--------

99

Mrs. Renuka Chaudhary

TGT (Hindi)

15 08 1961

02 04 1990

Trained

Confirmed

--------

100

Mrs. Ramanpreet Gill

TGT (Hindi)

25 07 1965

30 08 1990

Trained

Confirmed

--------

101

Mrs. Seema Sharma

PRT (Hindi)

14 03 1969

22 03 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

102

Mr. Gauranga Puri

PRT (Hindi)

02 01 1972

22 07 1995

Trained

Confirmed

--------

103

Mrs. Sarita Bhardwaj

PRT (Hindi)

27 03 1970

01 04 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

104

Mrs. Monika Rani

TGT (Hindi)

18 03 1974

28 07 1999

Trained

Confirmed

--------

105

Mrs. Monika Sharma

PRT (Hindi)

02 09 1973

07 01 1999

Trained

Confirmed

--------

106

Mrs. Gurleen Kaur

PRT (Hindi)

01 01 1968

01 04 2002

Trained

Confirmed

--------

107

Mrs. Beena

PRT (Hindi)

13 07 1976

01 08 2005

Trained

Confirmed

--------

108

Mrs. Mamta Jain

PRT (Hindi)

16 03 1971

01 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

109

Mrs. Kusum Sethi

PRT (Hindi)

18 08 1969

13 04 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

110

Mr. Rahul Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

26 04 1988

15 10 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

111

Mrs. Suman Arora

TGT (Hindi)

17 03 1967

03 04 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

112

Ms. Sakshi Jain

PRT (Hindi)

15 10 1981

13 07 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

113

Mr. Jasvinder Singh

PRT (Sanskrit)

22 01 1980

22 07 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

114

Ms.Meenakshi Jindal

PRT (Hindi)

18-12-1981

01 04 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

115

Ms. Kanchan Devi

PRT (Hindi)

26 04 1980

04 04 2016

Trained

Probation

--------

116

Ms.Harmanpreet Kaur

PRT (Hindi)

26-08-1979

05 04 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

117

Mrs. Navjotdeep Kaur

TGT (Punjabi)

30 11 1965

20 04 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

118

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur

TGT (Punjabi)

09 03 1973

01 04 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

119

Ms. Aarti

PRT (Punjabi)

28 01 1984

02 04 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

120

Ms. Ravneet Kaur

TGT (Punjabi)

15 10 1978

08 01 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

121

Ms. Inderjit Kaur

PRT (Punjabi)

04 01 1968

01 08 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

122

Mrs. Tanvir Kaur

TGT (Punjabi)

01 10 1983

26 10 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

123

Ms. Kamaljit Kaur

PRT (Punjabi)

10 02 1977

04 04 2016

Trained

Probation

 

124

Ms. Harjinder Kaur

PRT (Punjabi)

27 03 1979

04 04 2016

Trained

Probation

--------

125

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

PRT (Punjabi)

 

06 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

126

Mrs. Satinder Malik

TGT (Pre-Primary)

16 03 1962

12 12 1988

Trained

Confirmed

--------

127

Mrs. Aparna

PRT (Pre-Primary)

18 07 1968

02 04 1997

Trained

Confirmed

--------

128

Mrs. Sonika Talwar

PRT (Pre-Primary)

03 05 1973

21 03 1998

Trained

Confirmed

--------

129

Mrs. Ravinder Chawla

TGT (Pre-Primary)

07 03 1964

20 03 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

130

Mrs. Asha Verma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

26 01 1970

26 03 1999

Trained

Confirmed

--------

131

Ms. Vandana Sood

PRT (Pre-Primary)

03 03 1976

01 09 2000

Trained

Confirmed

--------

132

Mrs. Babita Katyal

PRT (Pre-Primary)

25 10 1966

03 04 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

133

Mrs. Ashu Khosla

PRT (Pre-Primary)

04 09 1973

29 10 2002

Trained

Confirmed

--------

134

Mrs. Sangeeta Arora

PRT (Pre-Primary)

13 07 1979

23 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

135

Ms. Shaveta Sharma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

23 01 1977

23 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

136

Ms. Seema Sharma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

08 03 1978

12 12 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

137

Mrs. Bhupinder Bajaj

PRT (Pre-Primary)

08 08 1968

04 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

138

Mrs. Jagmeet Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

02 05 1978

23 11 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

139

Mrs. Sushvinder Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

25 06 1972

10 07 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

140

Ms. Kuljit Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

09 09 1980

10 07 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

141

Ms. Rachna Bhatia

PRT (Pre-Primary)

18 02 1973

02 04 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

142

Ms. Ranjeet Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

12 03 1979

21 04 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

143

Ms. Parvinder Sahni

PRT (Pre-Primary)

10 08 1981

21 04 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

144

Ms. Neetu Sharma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

24 11 1973

21 04 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

145

Ms. Poonam Midhan

PRT (Pre-Primary)

10 10 1981

06 04 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

146

Ms. Meenu Nayyar

PRT (Pre-Primary)

23 12 1971

01 04 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

147

Ms. Seema Madhar

PRT (Pre-Primary)

20 09 1983

01 07 2007

Trained

Confirmed

--------

148

Ms. Neena

PRT (Pre-Primary)

20 12 1974

14 11 2011

Trained

Confirmed

--------

149

Ms. Juhy Chaudhary

PRT (Pre-Primary)

26 01 1989

12 01 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

150

Ms. Kashish Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

07 10 1987

12 01 2012

Trained

Probation

--------

151

Mrs. Rashmi Passi

PRT (Pre-Primary)

20 09 1980

04 01 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

152

Ms.Sarabjeet Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

30 11 1974

14-7-2014

Trained

Probation

--------

153

Ms. Rishima Tandon

PRT (Pre-Primary)

06 10 1981

04 01 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

154

Ms. Shweta Beri

PRT (Pre-Primary)

23 11 1979

04 01 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

155

Ms. Kanika Saggar

PRT (Pre-Primary)

09 12 1990

04 01 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

156

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

08 04 1990

04 01 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

157

Ms. Vaneet Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

01 02 1990

20 11 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

157

Ms. Sunidhi Chadha

PRT (Pre-Primary)

09 01 1987

11 02 2015

Trained

Probation

--------

159

Ms. Jasmine Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

11 01 1981

04 04 2016

Trained

--------

Contractual

160

Ms. Reena Chopra

PRT (Pre-Primary)

06 12 1981

01 10 2016

Trained

--------

Contractual

161

Ms.Monika Verma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

16 01 1983

05 04 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

162

Ms.Silky Mittal

PRT (Pre-Primary)

25 09 1983

05 04 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

163

Ms.Suman Bala

PRT (Pre-Primary)

29 10 1976

18 07 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

164

Ms.Parul Sharma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

17-04-1992

05 04 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

165

Ms. Pooja Sharda

PRT (Pre-Primary)

05 24 1980

01 12 2017

Trained

--------

Contractual

166

Ms. Neha

PRT (Pre-Primary)

10 08 1989

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

167

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT (Pre-Primary)

17 08 1984

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

168

Ms. Kashmir Kaur

PRT (Pre-Primary)

06 03 1983

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual

169

Mrs. Anu Kaura

TGT (Computer)

04 12 1968

18 07 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

170

Mr. Rohit Kumar

PRT (Computer)

12 09 1981

12 07 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

171

Mrs. Amandeep Kaur

PRT (Computer)

04 05 1978

01 04 2006

Trained

Confirmed

--------

172

Mr. Wolver Tiwari

PRT (Computer)

23 12 1984

11 05 2005

Trained

Confirmed

--------

173

Mr. Kamaljit Singh

PGT (Physical Education)

15 09 1961

12 11 1994

Trained

Confirmed

--------

174

Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur

TGT (Physical Education)

21 05 1973

11 07 1997

Trained

Confirmed

--------

175

Mr. Micheal

TGT (Physical Education)

20 11 1982

01 04 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

176

Mr. Harjeet Singh

PRT (Physical Education)

17 04 1979

15 10 2012

Trained

Confirmed

--------

177

Mr. Amandeep Singh

PRT (Physical Education)

04 09 1981

26 10 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

178

Mr. Karanpreet Singh

TGT (Physical Education)

07 08 1987

14 07 2014

Trained

Confirmed

--------

179

Ms. Navneet Kaur

PRT (Physical Education)

04 11 1980

13 07 2015

Trained

Probation

 

180

Mrs. Suman Sharma

TGT (Music)

21 09 1959

02 04 1990

Trained

Confirmed

--------

181

Mrs. Santosh Sharma

PRT (Craft)

02 02 1959

10 01 1993

Trained

Confirmed

--------

182

Mr. Joginder Singh

Tabla Instructor

03 09 1982

20 11 2000

Trained

Confirmed

--------

183

Mrs. Poonam Vig

TGT (Music)

16 06 1970

08 11 2001

Trained

Confirmed

--------

184

Mrs. Archana Sharma

PRT (Dance)

17 01 1981

15 07 2003

Trained

Confirmed

--------

185

Mrs. Yatna Gupta

PRT (Art)

21 03 1979

22 04 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

186

Ms. Manu Joshi

PRT (Music)

16 03 1978

16 08 2004

Trained

Confirmed

--------

187

Ms. Rekha Sharma

PRT (Art)

18 03 1970

01 04 2005

Trained

Confirmed

--------

188

Ms. Rita Grover

PRT (Art)

09 10 1971

21 04 2008

Trained

Confirmed

--------

189

Mr. Kamaljit Sharma

PRT (Music)

20 09 1965

01 04 2009

Trained

Confirmed

--------

190

Ms. Priya Sharma

PRT (Music)

07 06 1990

13 07 2015

Trained

Probation

 

191

Mrs. Inisha Arora

PRT (Art)

26 12 1972

26 10 2013

Trained

Confirmed

--------

192

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

PRT (Art)

26 04 1989

07 11 2014

Trained

Probation

--------

193

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur

PRT (Art)

11 09 1991

19 07 2016

Trained

--------

Contractual

194

Ms. Ekta Singh

PRT (Fine Arts)

31 12 1988

03 04 2018

Trained

--------

Contractual